26. So Brave, Young and Handsome, by Leif Enger. He's an amazing story teller. I had to read the book more slowly than usual, but it's really quite lovely.
27. The Second Nine Months, by Vicki Glembocki. Popcorny. Funny and something extremely relateable.
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment